Meet Our Team

SSLDL Logo SSLDL Team

2018 Staff

 

Administrative Team

Donna Olson Luke Ervin Kathy Hutchinson

Donna Olson
Library Director

Luke Ervin
Head of Information Technology

Kathy Hutchinson
Assistant Director

     

 

Librarian Team

Yunker Kathy Merucci Swiderski

Amelia Yunker
Head of Adult Services

Kathy Merucci
Head of Children's & Teen

Sarah Swiderski
Children's & Teen Services Librarian

Kelly Soerens Mary McCarthy Catherine Sossi

Kelly Soerens
Children's & Tween Services Librarian

Mary McCarthy
Adult Services Librarian

Catherine Sossi
Adult Services Librarian

Sarah Scherdt
Librarian

Karin Caporale
Outreach, Bookclub, Librarian

Alison Greenlee
Librarian

Janet Kaiser
Librarian, Outreach

Andrew Calvetti
Librarian


Customer Service Specialist Team

Patti Davies Anne Badarak Heidi Sandford

Patti Davies
Customer Service Liaison

Anne Badarak
Customer Service Specialist

Heidi Sanford
Customer Service Specialist

Not Pictured Candace Mahoney

Tami Booth
Customer Service Specialist

Candace Mahoney
Customer Service Specialist

Casey Branch
Customer Service Specialist, Page Supervisor, Outreach

Not Pictured Not Pictured Nancy Davio

Mikaelah Brinkerhoff
Customer Service Specialist

Kristin Cortright
Customer Service Specialist

Nancy Davio
Customer Service Specialist

Tamara Greg Jacks Eric Isotalo

Tamera Fulkerson
Customer Service Specialist

Greg Jacks
Customer Service Specialist

Eric Isotalo
Customer Service Specialist

Not Pictured Not Pictured

TBA
Customer Service Specialist

Leslie Kimmell
Customer Service Specialist

Anne Marie Noyes
Customer Service Specialist

Elaine Orlich Tracy Robinson Jan Szostak

Elaine Orlich
Customer Service Specialist

Tracy Robinson
Customer Service Specialist

Jan Szostak
Customer Service Specialist

Kathy Viecelli

Wendy Turner
Customer Service Specialist

Kathy Viecelli
Customer Service Specialist

 

Literacy Team

Kathy Merucci Jean Benedict Casey Branch

Kathy Merucci
Head of Children's & Teen Services

Jean Benedict
Literacy

Casey Branch
Literacy

Kelly Soerens Kari Yergin

Kelly Soerens
Children's & Tween Services Librarian

Sarah Swiderski
Children's & Teen Services Librarian

Kari Yergin
Literacy

 

Information Desk Clerk (IDC) Team 

Jean Benedict Casey Branch  
Jean Benedict
IDC
Casey Branch
IDC

 

Jan Szostak
Tracy Robinson
IDC
Jan Szostak
IDC

Kari Yergin
IDC

     

 

 

 

 

Technical Services Team

Karen Schiller
Karen Schiller
Technical Services Liaison
Jean Benedict
Technical Services Specialist
Beverly Dinkins
Technical Services Specialist
Andrea Hall  
Andrea Hall
Technical Services Specialist
Molly 
Technical Services Specialist
 

 

Information Technology Team

Luke Ervin
Head of Information Technology

Colleen Privatte
Web & Technology Support

 

Property Maintenance Team

Vaughn Chesters
Facilities

Greg Longo
Facilities

Kasey Hill
Cleaning Assistant
Pamela Hines
Cleaning Assistant

Library Pets

Bob

Norbert
Bob
The Library Gecko
Norbert
The Library Bearded Dragon